News Release

Spring 2019 Graduates Announced

By Cassandra Morthera on
Monday, June 24, 2019

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of spring semester 2019 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2019.

Last Name First Name Degree Major Minor Honors
Abramshuk Joseph Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Albrecht Nathaniel James Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional Chemistry with Dstinction
Alfaro Kasondra Lynne Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Allen Michael Bachelor of Science Finance    
Amerud Cierra Rose Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Archie Oreoluwa Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Bakke Savannah R Bachelor of Science Marketing Management with Distinction
Baldwin Hunter William Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Systems Management  
Benoit Casee Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education    
Berg Katherine R Bachelor of Science Communication English  
Berube Zachery James Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Billings Summer Bachelor of Science Accounting   with High Distinction
Bjorge Caroline Gale Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Bjorklund Jessica Renae Bachelor of Science Finance    
Blaise Joshua Lee Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Health Management  
Boelke Troy Jeffery Bachelor of Science Management    
Boudot Brayton Ashton Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Brekken Ashley Kay Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management    
Brenske Forrest Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Broeska Lani Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Brown Brandon R Bachelor of Science Software Engineering Inform Technology Management  
Buhr Jarrod Bachelor of Science Finance    
Burg-Mattson Autumn Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Cambron Julyeta Bachelor of Science Finance    
Carlson Tiffany Marie Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Carlstrom Peyton Lee Bachelor of Science Communication    
Carr Michelle Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Castillo Kolby Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management Marketing  
Cheatham Quinton Delmar Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management    
Chinander Laura Bachelor of Science International Business   with Distinction
Clark Cole Robert Bachelor of Science Finance   with Distinction
Cleveland Scott Randall Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Collins Jacqueline Ann Bachelor of Science Accounting and Taxation Certificate Finance  
Corbin Nicole Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional and Medical Laboratory Science Chemistry  
Covlin Danika Rose Bachelor of Science Marketing   with High Distinction
Cullinane James John Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management    
Davis Neka Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Deadwyler Jordan Alexander Simpkins Bachelor of Science Communication   with High Distinction
Dean Marta E Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business and Communication    
Decker Eric Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Delgado Monteiro Maria Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Coaching  
Deschenes Molly Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Downing Meagan Eileen Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Drewing (Clapper) Melissa Bachelor of Science Management    
Druffel Elizabeth Marie Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Ebacher Tasita Ann Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management   with High Distinction
Erickson Anne Marie Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Erickson Reanne E Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Erickson Whitney Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education Coaching  
Evans Kevin Antonio Bachelor of Science Management    
Evermoen Blake Alan Bachelor of Science Biology Chemistry  
Farley Joseph Stanford Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management Management  
Fenton Carmelita Catherine Bachelor of Science Equine Science    
Finger Zachery C Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Fischer Kaylyn Rose Bachelor of Science Accounting   with High Distinction
Fix Alexis Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Communication  
Flaagan Kory Bachelor of Science Natural Resources Criminal Justice  
Folstad Jordan Kenneth Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Frederick Ryan Edward Bachelor of Science Management    
Fuka Christopher John Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Fyle Carly Jane Bachelor of Science Management Finance  
Gerzin Louis Roger Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness    
Gonzalez Steven Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Good Ivory D Bachelor of Science Communication    
Grack Cheri Lynn Bachelor of Science Accounting and Animal Science Finance  
Grandia Jake Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Gray Jeffrey Scott Bachelor of Science Accounting Finance  
Green Delisa M Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Greenberg Zachary Noah Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management    
Grosland Jason Troy Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Guigar Jayna LeAnn Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Haack Amanda Marie Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Haase Justin Charles Bachelor of Science Management   with Distinction
Halidu Gabriel Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Hamre Tianna Joy Bachelor of Science Medical Laboratory Science   with Distinction
Hamza Yahya Abdulrazak Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Hanson Andrew C Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Hanson-Harden Parker Nathaniel Bachelor of Science Management Coaching  
Harjo Danielle Elizabeth Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Harris McKenzie Lynn Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education Humanities  
Harsha Taylor Nicole Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management    
Hein Michael J Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Hill Tori Jordyn Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance   with High Distinction
Hjelle Reed Matthew Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Coaching  
Hofacker Christopher Thomas Bachelor of Science Management    
Howard Kimberly June Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Howell Matthew Allen Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business    
Howey Emma Elaine Bachelor of Science Equine Science Entrepreneurship  
Hoyt Dakota Duwayne Bachelor of Science Communication   with Distinction
Jacobson Lacy Alexandra Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business Agricultural Systems Management with Distinction
Javner Dalton Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre Professional    
Jo Sukyung (Emily) Bachelor of Science Management    
Johnson Ethan C Bachelor of Science Communication and Management    
Johnson Jackson Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Business  
Jones Mikayla Diane Bachelor of Science Marketing and Sport & Recreation Management Coaching with High Distinction
Jones-Zach Karen Bachelor of Science Accounting and Taxation Certificate   with Distinction
Kaiser Ashley Labreck Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management Management with Distinction
Kallock Jake Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Kishel Miranda Marie Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance   with High Distinction
Klass Chad Donald Bachelor of Science Communication    
Klath Jacob Matthew Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Business  
Klein Kayla Christina Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Kloos Joshua Alan Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Kloster Carlayne Marie Bachelor of Science Accounting   with High Distinction
Knickerbocker Chase Richard Bachelor of Science Finance Accounting with Distinction
Koisti Benjamin Gerald Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Management Management  
Kosovac Belma Bachelor of Science Management    
Krause Katie Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Kravchenko Anastasiia Bachelor of Science Management    
Kresl Morgan Marie Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre Professional Chemistry with High Distinction
Krueger Natalie Anne Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Larson Michael Robert Bachelor of Science Marketing Management  
Laurean Santino Hernandez Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Leaman Bailey Bachelor of Science Agricultural Education   with Distinction
Leier Carolyn Beth Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Leroux Kelly Bachelor of Science Accounting   with Distinction
Lofquist Cacilie Marie Kroll Bachelor of Science International Business Management  
Long Justin Allen Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Management  
Lorenz Nathan Douglas Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Losiewski Dylan Matthew Bachelor of Science Communication    
Lott James Joseph Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Louters Lindsay Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business    
Mahr Chelsey Regina Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Mcdonald Adam Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management Agricultural Business with High Distinction
Mcgraw Andrea Diane Bachelor of Science Accounting    
McQueen Kenan Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship English with Distinction
Mellouky Ilham Belhaj Bachelor of Science Management    
Mhlanga Thabani Bachelor of Science Finance    
Michals-Voigt Spencer Anthony Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Miller Jerrod Jovante Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management Management  
Mills Maggie Kathleen Bachelor of Science Communication Animal Science  
Mohamud Ibrahim Abdullahi Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management    
Moore Payton Anne Bachelor of Science Management    
Morales Maggie Rose Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Communication with Distinction
Mortenson Scott Darrel Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Nason Elya Jane Bachelor of Science Accounting Finance  
Nelson Gary Thomas Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Nelson Kitzie Lee Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Nelson Kristi Bachelor of Science International Business    
Nelson Matthew Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management Coaching/Marketing  
Nguyen Trami Thi Bachelor of Science Finance    
Novak Bethany Bachelor of Science Marketing Communication  
Obaweya Olufemi Bachelor of Science Management    
Odor Isieoma Ray Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Oestreich Amber Bachelor of Science International Business Management  
Olmscheid Samantha Ann Bachelor of Science Health Management Management  
Pagliano Anthony Bachelor of Science Marketing   with Distinction
Park Jiwon Bachelor of Science Accounting Communication with Distinction
Perbix Catelyn Jo Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Persson Joshua Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Pini Nannette M Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Pratt Derek C Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Praveen Harshavardhan Bachelor of Science Biology Chemistry  
Pries Cory Joe Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Ramirez Amanda Marie Bachelor of Science Finance    
Rarick Samantha J Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional Chemistry  
Rau Jace David Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Management and Horticulture    
Reed Jr. Brent Edwin Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Coaching  
Reichert Monica Bachelor of Science Agricultural Education    
Rempel Caleb Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Horticulture   with High Distinction
Rheault Joseph Allen Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Health Management  
Richardson Dalvin Larenz Bachelor of Science Management    
Ridl Jasmine M Bachelor of Science Animal Science   with Distinction
Rieck Tyler James Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Rist Mark Bachelor of Science Finance and Management   with High Distinction
Ritman Abigail Bachelor of Science Natural Resources Horticulture  
Robbins Vanessa Erin Bachelor of Science Biology    
Rodriguez Crystal Bachelor of Science Animal Science    
Rogers Major Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management    
Rondorf Lee Alvin Bachelor of Science Software Engineering   with High Distinction
Rustad Zachary Thomas Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management    
Sanni-Taffa Missiratou Bachelor of Science Finance    
Sawinski Micah Schoen Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Schaefer Heather Lynn Bachelor of Science Accounting Finance/Management with Distinction
Schapekahm Callie Mae Bachelor of Science Health Management Marketing with High Distinction
Schmitt Brittani Ann Catherine Bachelor of Science Health Management   with Distinction
Schmitz Nicole Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Business  
Schneider Kristin Ann Bachelor of Science Management   with Distinction
Scott Jessica Michelle Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Setterholm Lucas Bachelor of Science Management Inform Technology Management  
Sheriff Ameena Yasmine Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management Marketing  
Shkil Bogdan Bachelor of Science Management    
Silva Aimee Renee Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Coaching  
Simonson Hunter Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Singh Navjot Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Smedsrud Laura Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Smith Gable Bachelor of Science Management    
Sommerfeld Austin Gary Bachelor of Science Communication   with High Distinction
Sorenson Johnathan W Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management Agricultural Business  
Spier Taylor Jordan Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre Professional Chemistry  
Spires Tori Lee Bachelor of Science Management    
Stanton Nhoa Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Stefanoni Jr Arturo Bachelor of Science Finance and Management    
Strachan Sam Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Sundeen Ashley N Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business    
Tapie Brandon Jeffrey Bachelor of Science English Humanities with Distinction
Tappe Lincoln Hyna Bachelor of Science Management Marketing  
Tate Montell William Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Tepovich Nicholas Bachelor of Science Accounting   with High Distinction
Thalacker Bradley Allen Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health    
Thesing Katelyn Rose Mary Bachelor of Science Communication    
Thomas Jarod Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice    
Thomas Matea Marie Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Thompson Charles Alexander Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management    
Thurston Roy Charles Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Traner Jacob Bachelor of Science Natural Resources   with High Distinction
Uzonwa Nelson Onyedikachi Chimzurum Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice   with Distinction
Valle Jared Daniel Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management BS   with High Distinction
Vardon Ronda R Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Marketing/Management/  
Viken Darin Allen Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional Chemistry  
Visconti Nathaniel Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Inform Technology Management  
Wagner Caitlynn Marie Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Wagner Jack C Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice English  
Wagner Seth Martin Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management   with High Distinction
Walden Kyle Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management Finance  
Walsh Brandon Christopher Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management    
White Kristi Lea Bachelor of Science Accounting Management  
Williams Morgan E Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Humanities  
Yang Jingxuan Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Young Charles Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance   with High Distinction
Young Selena S Bachelor of Science Equine Science   with Distinction
Zhao Yujia Bachelor of Science Software Engineering   with Distinction
Zimmerli Daniel Alan Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management Bachelor of Manufacturing Management    
Zimmerman Cole Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Zuraff Shane Michael Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  

Contact

Cassandra Morthera

University Relations

218-281-8432

News Categories