News Release

Students Named to 2018 Fall Semester Chancellors List

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Friday, January 18, 2019

Students named to the fall semester 2018 Chancellors List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation. logo

To qualify for a place on the Chancellors List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Last Name First Name Middle Name Major
Albrecht Nate   Biology /Health Sciences
Baker Stephanie   Natural Resources
Bakke Savannah R Marketing
Billings Summer   Accounting
Boehne Shane Donald Natural Resources
Bohrer Natalie   Management
Brekken Karlie   Early Childhood Educationation
Brule Maddie   Communication
Bruley Caden Nicholas Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Burke Jacqueline R Management
Bush Elizabeth Esther English
Call Chris   Natural Resources
Carlstrom Peyton Lee Communication
Chinander Laura   International Business
Colbert Caroline   Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Crayton Kalie Anna Health Management
Cross William K Finance /Management
Diamond Camille Anne Marketing
Dormanen John Clarence Finance
Dos Santos Brendon Manuel Management
Drayna Madeline Sue Agricultural Business /Animal Science
Ellison Riley Elizabeth Finance
Emslander Carrie   Finance
Erickson Elizabeth   Early Childhood Education /Elementary Education
Faldet Kinlee Morgan Elementary Education
Figueiredo Jonah   Criminal Justice
Flattum Jessica Lynn Communication
Good Jennifer   Accounting
Graves Allison Ramona International Business
Gross Linda Grace Communication
Gryskiewicz Daniel   Agronomy
Haack Amanda   Marketing
Hanson-Harden Parker N Management
Harris Brendon Jamal Sport and Recreation Management
Harris McKenzie Lynn Early Childhood Education /Elementary Education
Hoehne Katie   Biology
Hoffman John P Applied Studies
Hollcraft Aaron   Elementary Education
Huttle Katherine Corinne Communication
Johnson Anne   Equine Science
Johnson Gregory Allen Marketing /Sport and Recreation Management
Jones Mikayla Diane Marketing /Sport and Recreation Management
Kalway Noah Edward Accounting
Kampa Anthony   Software Engineering
Klass Chad Donald Communication
Klejwa Phillip   Information Technology Management
Kong Man Na English
Kresl Morgan Marie Health Sciences
Lake Kristen Elizabeth Natural Resources
Larsen Nicole Lenae Accounting
Lawson Tavia   Accounting /Finance
Lienemann Katie   Health Management
Lubarski Jaden   Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Lucid Dan E Software Engineering
Magee James   Finance
Marques Bruno Bormolini Finance /International Business
Marthaler Shayla Dorothy Agricultural Business /Equine Science
Mcdonald Adam   Agricultural Systems Management
Mcgraw Andrea Diane Accounting
Medina Lauren   Finance /Management
Mendez Dylan John Information Technology Management
Michaelis Caitlin   Elementary Education
Mickschl Robert Eugene Management
Murphy Ellen Mary Communication
Nasby Doug   Health Management
Oestreich Amber   International Business
Okeke Kenenna   Finance
Olsen Trevor Kent Information Technology Management
Orsten Brian Christian Accounting
Park Jiwon   Accounting
Pettit Paige   Criminal Justice
Pini Nannette M Animal Science
Reitmeier Heidi Renee Horticulture
Ribeiro Flavio   Information Technology Management
Risacher Kaylan   Animal Science
Roberts Samara Louise Management
Roen Anna   Communication
Roers Grace   Agricultural Business
Rondorf Lee Alvin Software Engineering
Rooney Claire Elizabeth Criminal Justice
Ruckheim Claire   Early Childhood Education /Elementary Education
Schapekahm Callie Mae Health Management
Schelske Morgan Jean Animal Science
Schilling Melissa   Natural Resources
Seiberlich Sara   Health Management
Smith Ashley   Management
Smith Ben   Finance
Smith Chloe Ruth Finance
Sommerfeld Austin   Communication
Sorenson Derek William Finance
Stangeland Kayla Ann Early Childhood Education /Elementary Education
Tepovich Nicholas   Accounting
Thoma Benjamin Ryan Management
Van Ness Thomas P Agronomy
van Oploo Angelle   Accounting
Verbout Shantel   Agricultural Business /Agronomy
Wallace Lauren   Sport and Recreation Management
Wang Shuyu   Undecided
Xu Mengyuan   Software Engineering
Young Selena S Equine Science
Zhang Haoxiang   Software Engineering
Zhou Yuxin   Software Engineering

Contact

Cassandra Morthera

University Relations

218-281-8438