News Release

Fall 2016 Graduates Announced

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Monday, February 6, 2017

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of fall semester 2016 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall semester 2016.

The University of Minnesota Crookston enrolls approximately 1,800 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Graduates included 

First Name Middle Name Last Name Degree Plan(Major) Minor Honor
Ismail Hassan Abouzeid Bachelor of Science International Business    
Dena Rae Alberts Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health    
Kasondra Carol Allen Bachelor of Science Finance Accounting/Management  
Timothy Bradford Ames Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Daniel   Anderson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Management/Communication  
Adrienne   Andriello Bachelor of Science Accounting   Distinction
Mawaye J. Appleton Bachelor of Science Accounting and Management  
Jessica Lynn Armstrong Bachelor of Science English Humanities  
Almir   Arnautovic Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Anthony W. Arnold Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Muhammad Moiz Ashraf Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Amanda Eileen Bedtke Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Anna Claire Beech Bachelor of Science Management    
Robyn Leigh Berg Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Emily J. Berge-Emery Bachelor of Science Accounting   High Distinction
Nicole M. Berthold Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Jean Ann Bienek Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Rachel LaVerne Biermaier Bachelor of Science Accounting Finance  
Reed Andrew Bohm Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Management    
Lee R. Borgerding Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management and Agricultural Business    
Chad A. Boushee Bachelor of Science Accounting and Taxation Certificate    
Samantha Rae Brutlag Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Melissa L. Burmeister Bachelor of Science Health Management   High Distinction
Younghwa   Byeon Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre Prof Tr    
Justin Gerald Cameron Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Brett   Carlson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Chase Marvin Carlson Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Business  
Mehgan Rose Carroll (Johnson) Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Casey   Cashman Bachelor of Science Water Resource Management    
Jacob Nathaniel Christopherson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Nathan   Cole Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Thomas John Cornelius Bachelor of Science Manufacturing Management    
Kayla   Corneliussen Bachelor of Science Animal Science Agricultural Business  
Jordan Brooke Derflinger Bachelor of Science Elementary Education   Distinction
Leslie Marie Ding Bachelor of Science Accounting    
David Philipo Dyauli Jr. Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Kimberly Michelle Eckles Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management    
Amanda   Eischen Bachelor of Science Management   High Distinction
Matthew Mohamed Elhadad Bachelor of Science Management    
Blake James Erickson Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Sara Ione Erickstad Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health    
Benjamin   Farrell Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Joy May Feragen Bachelor of Science English Humanities/Communication  
Kasey   Flaagan Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Thomas Patrick Flesburg Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Tega   Folivi Bachelor of Science Health Management   High Distinction
Alexis Caitlyn Gauger Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Coaching  
Zhilbert   Gharabeglou Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance    
Morgan K Glowac Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Dustin Lee Graetz Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Dakota   Grimm Bachelor of Science Animal Science Equine Science  
Timothy David Haerle Bachelor of Science Marketing    
Bryant Aaron Hamilton Bachelor of Science Biology    
Ryan William Hardtke Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management   Distinction
Elizabeth A. Harris Bachelor of Science Communication    
Stan N. Harvey Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business    
Rachel Marie Hawn Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Tanner John Hill Bachelor of Science Applied Studies    
Thomas Glen Hitchcock Bachelor of Science Finance    
Chandler Justin Hoffman Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management   Distinction
Sam   Jacobson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management Agricultural Business  
Badara   Jagne Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Nichole Lynn Jose Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health    
Ryan T. Keapproth Bachelor of Science Accounting and Taxation Certificate Finance  
Alexander J. Kempf Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management    
Ndidiamaka   Kerr Bachelor of Science Health Management Management Distinction
Austin D. Koenig Bachelor of Science Agronomy Agricultural Business  
Jacob K. Krech Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management Marketing  
Megan Ashley Kroll Bachelor of Science Health Management Management  
Rachel N. Lariviere Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Adam A. Lawrence Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Cameron Michael Leas Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Jung Hwan   Lee Bachelor of Science Management International Business  
Jyesung   Lee Bachelor of Science Communication English/Humanities  
William T. Lee Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
You Bin   Lee Bachelor of Science Biology Chemistry  
Jarrad Dante Lewis Bachelor of Science Communication    
Kaiyang   Li Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Edward Robert Lussier Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Moussa Harouna Maiga Bachelor of Science Marketing Management  
Yvette Marie Maloney Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Kelli Kathleen Martin Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Amy   McKee Bachelor of Science Health Management Management  
Molly   McNamara Bachelor of Science Communication    
Jason   Mehsikomer Bachelor of Science Finance    
Emily Vienna Meyer Bachelor of Science Finance    
Elijah Michael John O'Brien Miernicki Bachelor of Science Management    
Quanesia   Mitchell Bachelor of Science Health Management   Distinction
Michael A. Mix Bachelor of Science Management    
Bailey Rose Morris Bachelor of Science Management    
Jason M. Mosher Bachelor or Science Applied Studies Finance  
Emma Lorene Mueller Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Amit   Munjaal Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management   High Distinction
Rashad L. Nash Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Nancy Jean Neal Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Yonathan   Negash Bachelor of Science Accounting and Information Technology Management    
Evan D. Nelson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources   Distinction
Alex Wyatt Ness Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management and Taxation Certificate    
Daniel Anthony Nixon Bachelor of Science Accounting    
Yahye Mumin Nur Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Nickolas R. Nyhus Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Joshua C. Olson Bachelor of Science Management    
Dalton   Parks Bachelor of Science Management    
Tyler James Patterson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management    
Stephanie C. Pearson Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance    
Jonathan Tyler Penn Certificate Health Informatics for Software Engineers and IT Professionals    
Andre   Person Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management    
David Anthony Pinero Bachelor of Science Communication    
Katie   Posch Bachelor of Science Animal Science Agricultural Business  
Haley M. Reed Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education    
Matthew Walter Rego Bachelor of Science Finance    
Kelly J. Reitmeier Bachelor of Science Health Management    
Eric Michael Rice Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management    
Kara   Rosen Bachelor of Science Management    
Christina Kay Smith Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business    
Dawn Christine Smith Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health    
Tommy Pharr Smith III Bachelor of Science Management    
Katie Ellen Soukup Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Jacob Bryan Stuttgen Bachelor of Science Management    
Sean Curtis Sutton Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management    
Jenny   Tack Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business Accounting  
Sara Jane Thomas Bachelor of Science Accounting   Distinction
Christopher J. Thompson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Thomas   Tjepkes Bachelor of Science Natural Resources    
Stephanie Lea Vagle Bachelor of Science Animal Science Agricultural Business  
Tanner William Walsh Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Management and Horticulture    
Siyu   Wan Bachelor of Science Management    
Bradley James Wanous Bachelor of Science Quality Management    
Remy Alexandra Wells Bachelor of Science Management   High Distinction
Matt D. Werven Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Meghan Kathryn Withrow Bachelor of Science Management    
Courtney M Wolf Bachelor of Science Agronomy    
Bailey Marie Wolff Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Equine Science and Management  
Kai   Yan Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Jiwon   Youn Bachelor of Science Communication Marketing Distinction
Jolene Jennifer Young Bachelor of Science Communication    
Shengxian   Zhang Bachelor of Science Software Engineering    
Antoni M. Zurawski Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management   Distinction

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432