News Release

Students Named to the Fall 2017 Chancellor's List

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Students named to the fall semester 2017 Chancellors List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Chancellors List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Name Academic Plan
   
Anderson,Whitney Mae Early Childhood Education
Bierwerth,Kelli Ann Management
Billings,Summer Accounting
Boehne,Shane Donald Natural Resources
Boos,Beth Natural Resources
Brau,Briana Loren Marketing
Burke,Jacqueline R Management
Capobianco,Alexandra Communication
Castillo,Kolby Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Cheatham,Quinton Delmar Information Technology Mgmt
Chinander,Laura International Business
Chi-Young,Patricia Lima Accounting
Cichy,Savanna S Agricultural Business / Agronomy
Clark,Cole Robert Finance
Cleveland,Scott Randall Accounting
Cochran,MacKenzie Jean Horticulture
Colbert,Caroline Grace Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Covlin,Danika Rose Marketing
Dlouhy,Natalia Communication
Dubroc,Andre Entrepreneurship
Ebacher,Tasita Information Technology Mgmt
Edstrom,Justin Leroy Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Ellison,Riley Elizabeth Finance
Erickson,Elizabeth Early Childhood Educ / Elementary Educ
Figueiredo,Jonah Criminal Justice
Fischer,Kaylyn Accounting
Fisher,Megan Louise Accounting
Flattum,Jessica Lynn Communication
Frohne,Tom Information Technology Mgmt
Fuller,Jonathon Michael Management
Gillette,Lisa M Accounting / Finance
Goodsell,Ross Aaron Applied Health
Grefthen,Bryanna Biology
Gross,Linda Grace Communication
Haakenson,Halie Jean Early Childhood Education
Hadler,Anna Larae Accounting / Finance
Hagen,Kaycie Tierra Biology / Health Sciences
Hamre,Tianna Medical Laboratory Science
Hansen,Lydia Elizabeth Agricultural Business / Animal Science
Hegrat,Kayla Accounting
Heppner, Brock PSEO
Hessler,Marian Accounting
Hill,Tori Jordyn Accounting / Finance
Huffman,Christopher M Agricultural Business / Agronomy
Huso,Logan Criminal Justice
Jaeckel,Ronny Management
Johnson,Amber Communication
Johnson,Anna Agricultural Education
Johnson,Gregory Allen Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Johnson,Jennifer Lynne Health Management
Jones,Mikayla Diane Marketing / Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Klass,Chad Donald Communication
Knaeble,Emily Accounting / Finance
Koch,Megan Tye Health Management
Laplante,Ariel English
Larson,Samantha Renee Animal Science
Lawson,Tavia Business-Undeclared
Lee,Kyumin Software Engineering
Lee,Yechan Arts/Hum/SocSci-Undeclared
Lubarski,Jaden Charles Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Marsen,Amy Joyce Adkins Accounting
Martin,Malia Jacie Animal Science
Mazour,Nicole Health Sciences
Mcdonald,Adam Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Michaelis,Caitlin Elementary Education
Moline,Lisa Marie Accounting
Molnar,Kristine Joann Communication
Munger,Christian Rene Information Technology Mgmt
Noah,Sarah Rose Communication
Noga,Micaela Beth Health Management
Norris,Melissa Katherine Communication
Novak,Karyn Accounting
O'Dell,Lisa A Accounting / Management
Olson,Amanda Animal Science / Equine Science
Oman, Thea Marie PSEO
Orsten,Brian Christian Accounting
Park,Jiwon Accounting
Peterson-Kuehl, Heather Health Management
Pfau,Michelle Elementary Education
Rempel,Caleb Agronomy / Horticulture
Ridl,Jasmine M Animal Science
Roberts,Samara Management
Roers,Grace Agricultural Business
Ruegemer,Patrick Philip Natural Resources
Santi,Heather Health Management
Santillanez,Desariah Natural Resources
Schapekahm,Callie Mae Health Management
Schmitt,Brittani Ann Catherine Health Management
Schulte,Christopher Adam Manufacturing Management
Scott,Bradley Edward Accounting
Shol, Heidi Horticulture
Siem,Nathan Wayne Applied Health
Smith,Chloe Ruth Finance
Sombke,Wyatt Natural Resources
Sommerfeld,Austin Communication
Sonoda,Yu Management
Stangeland,Kayla Ann Early Childhood Educ / Elementary Educ
Tepovich,Nicholas Accounting
Theisen,Mike Management / Marketing
Thesing,Katie Communication
Thoma,Benjamin Ryan Management
Wallace,Lauren Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Warner,Katie Lynne Animal Science / Equine Science
Weber,Lindsey Health Sciences
Witt,Maddy Natural Resources
Woodward,Nathan Aviation
Xu,Yangyang Management
Young,Charles Accounting / Finance
Zippel,Savannah Agricultural Education

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432