News Release

Fall 2018 Graduates Announced

By Cassandra Morthera on
Friday, January 18, 2019

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of fall semester 2018 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall semester 2018.

First Name Last Name Degree Major Honors
Benjamin Aarsvold Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Jordan Adams Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Ali Al-Khatib Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness  
Jared Asp Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Gabriella Auspos Bachelor of Science Accounting with High Distinction
Holly Behrns Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Robert Bergsgaard Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Dillon Bloomer Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Shane Boehne Bachelor of Science Natural Resources with High Distinction
Samantha Bolton Bachelor of Science Communication  
MyKell Bosch Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Jayden Boushey Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Cortney Boylan Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence / Equine Science ence  
Brandon Briggs Bachelor of Science Management  
Alec Burklund Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Alexandra Capobianco Bachelor of Science Communication with High Distinction
Ansel Carter Bachelor of Science Management  
Stacy Carter Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Stephen Chiejina Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Trisha Collins Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Rebekka Dagen Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Wende Dahlgren Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health with High Distinction
Robert Davy Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Stephen Day Bachelor of Science Accounting / Finance  
Hana DeMartelaere Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence with Distinction
Natalia Dlouhy Bachelor of Science Communication with High Distinction
John Donato Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Chelsea Ellefson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Nikisha Emery Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement  
Elizabeth Erickson Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education with High Distinction
Kuangyu Fan Bachelor of Science Biology  
Lori Faulhaber Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Leslie Flaherty Bachelor of Science Management  
Jeffrey Franck Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Jonathon Fuller Bachelor of Science Management with High Distinction
Brooke Gardner Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence  
Margo Gardner Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business / Equine Science ence  
Paige Gellner Bachelor of Science Finance  
Thomas Goebel Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship  
Linda Gross Bachelor of Science Communication with High Distinciton
Giovan Guida Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Drusila Guzman Arias Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health  
Hannah Handwerk Bachelor of Science Management with High Distinction
Ted Hendrickx Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Molly Herberg Bachelor of Science Communication  
John Hoffman Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Nathanial Hoffmann Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management  
Scott Hughes Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Katherine Huttle Bachelor of Science Communication with Distinction
Deidre' Jacobs Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Ronny Jaeckel Bachelor of Science Management  
Armanika Jassim Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Tanya Johnson Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement  
Cody Kirkeide Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Kassidy Klaphake Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management / Exercise Science and Wellness  
Skyla Knudtson Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence / Equine Science ence  
Leah Kostrzewski Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Zachary Kozitka Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Sarah Kragness Bachelor of Science Communication  
Libby Kyllo Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Abigail Lewis Bachelor of Science Accounting / Taxation  
Kyle Lindberg Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Jeffrey Lindhorst Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management / Quality Management  
Jonathan Lockhart Bachelor of Science Communication  
Sally Lunde Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
James Magee Bachelor of Science Finance  
Jaime Manka Bachelor of Science Management  
Adam Marohl Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management with Distinction
Kathryn Mcdaniel Bachelor of Science Communication  
Dori Meyers Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Logan Milligan Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Bryan Mintenko Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management  
Brandon Morgan Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement  
Megan Motter Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Kali Muchow Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health  
Douglas Nasby Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Erin Nelson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management / Quality Management  
Khailyn Neumayer Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness  
Jacob Newman Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness  
Morgen Niccum Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Katrina Nielsen Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence  
Kathryn Novotny Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Eric Nygaard Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement with High Distinction
Alexandra Oakes Bachelor of Science Management with Distinction
Roxanne Olsen-Hurst Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management  
Edward Olson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Hilda Owusuaa Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Anthony Palkki Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Martera Person Bachelor of Science Communication  
Dustin Petersen Bachelor of Science Communication with Distinction
Nguyen Pham Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education  
Emma Pullar Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Veronica Ratansingh Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement  
Darrell Redd Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Heidi Reitmeier Bachelor of Science Horticulture with High Distinction
Kennedy Resendiz Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence with Distinction
Joshua Riddle Bachelor of Science Accounting / Taxation  
Kaylan Risacher Bachelor of Science Animal Science ence  
Samara Roberts Bachelor of Science Management  
Addaleigh Rodriguez Delgado Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Chanin Rojlertjanya Bachelor of Science Information TechnologyManagement  
Nathan Rokke Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Noah Roseen Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Barbara Royce Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Lexi Salonek Bachelor of Science Horticulture  
Melissa Schilling Bachelor of Science Natural Resources with Distinction
Bethany Schmidt Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Thomas Singer Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Jack Sinkel Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Noelle Sjoquist Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Kyle Stulen Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Shelly Till Bachelor of Science Accounting  
John Tupy Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Thomas Van Ness Bachelor of Science Agronomy with Distinction
Matthew Vangrinsven Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Byron Velarde Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management / Quality Management  
Payton Vold Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice with High Distinciton
Nicholas Volk Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Steven Waldron Bachelor of Science Management with Distinction
Lindsey Weber Bachelor of Science Hlth Science ences Pre Prof Tr with Distinction
Paul Webster Jr. Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Reginald Whitening Bachelor of Science Communication  
Rachael Wickland Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health  
Monica Wigdahl Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Brent Wilde Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Daija Williams Bachelor of Science Communication  
Madeline Witt Bachelor of Science Natural Resources with High Distinction
Haoxiang Zhang Bachelor of Science Software Engineering with Distinction

Contact

Cassandra Morthera 

University Relations

218-281-8432