News Release

Fall 2019 Graduates Announced

By Cassandra Morthera on
Thursday, January 23, 2020

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of fall semester 2019 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall semester 2019.

First Name Last Name Degree Major Honors
Paul Aamodt Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Hannah Abel Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Agricultural Business  
Heidi Allen Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Bakhit Alsubousi Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Aaron Armbruster Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Maghan Aschoff Bachelor of Science Management  
Alina Ayub Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship  
Neil Bacon Bachelor of Science Management  
Stephanie Baker Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Angela Beniek Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Jodie Black Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Natalie Bohrer Bachelor of Science Management  
Jaculin Bolz Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Johanna Boogaard Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science  
Christopher Brueske Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Jacqueline Burke Bachelor of Science Management  
Ross Chandonnet Bachelor of Science Marketing Distinction
Amanda Clary Bachelor of Science Equine Science  
Andrew Clow Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Richard Cobble Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Tyler Coffield Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Tessa Coster Bachelor of Science Natural Resources Distinction
Kalie Crayton Bachelor of Science Health Management High Distinction
William Cross Bachelor of Science Finance and Management Distinction
Andrew Decker Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Jermaine Delgado Bachelor of Science International Business  
Ryan Determan Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management  
Nathan Deturk Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Elliot Dickey Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Brendon Dos Santos Bachelor of Science Management  
Taylor Eklund-Visser Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Randi Eriksen Bachelor of Science Communication  
Nicholas Falzone Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Management  
Erika Feeney Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Jonah Figueiredo Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice High Distinction
Jessica Flattum Bachelor of Science Communication High Distinction
Elle Ford Bachelor of Science Communication  
Joshua Frazer Bachelor of Science International Business  
Romulo Garcia Bachelor of Science Management  
Elizabeth Golkowski Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Edlin Gonzalez Bachelor of Science International Business Distinction
Tina Goodin Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Michael Granali Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Daniel Gryskiewicz Bachelor of Science Agronomy High Distinction
Krysten Hall Bachelor of Science Management  
William Harmon Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Kyra Harsha Bachelor of Science Early Childhood  
Kjersti Hocking Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Aaron Hollcraft Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Chelsea Hullerman Bachelor of Science Management  
Logan Huso Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Distinction
Evan Jensen Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Emily Johnson Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Jennifer Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Reece Johnson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Stacey Johnson Bachelor of Science Finance  
Levi Juntunen Bachelor of Science Aviation  
Ashley Kesler Bachelor of Science Communication  
Anna Kirkpatrick Bachelor of Science Health Management Distinction
Tori Koch Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Bryan Kors Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Brittney Kosack Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Luke Kroeplin Bachelor of Science Finance  
Renee Krueger Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Brandon Lacher Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Joshua Lanasa Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Chad Larsen Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Chanjoo Lee Bachelor of Science International Business High Distinction
Travis Lee Bachelor of Science Management  
Sabrina Leuer Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Horticulture Distinction
Trevor Long Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional  
Benjamin Lord Bachelor of Science Golf & Turf Management  
John Lucid Bachelor of Science Aviation  
Jessie Lunde-Burnside Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Zachary Malikowski Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Shayla Marthaler Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business and Equine Science High Distinction
Shaun Mathias Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management High Distinction
Warren Mattila Bachelor of Science Finance  
Cole May Bachelor of Science Management  
Nicole Mazour Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre-Professional High Distinction
Jodi McCumber Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Mikhail Memedovich Bachelor of Science Communication  
Dylan Mendez Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Steven Meschke Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Robert Mickschl Bachelor of Science Management  
Faysal Mohamed Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Osob Mohamed Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Kiley Montcalm Bachelor of Science Health Management Distinction
Hee Moon Bachelor of Science Biology  
Freya Moore Bachelor of Science Management  
Logan Moreau Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Lacey Morlan Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Olivia Moss Bachelor of Science Management  
Darla Muckenhirn Bachelor of Science Applied Studies Distinction
Benjamin Muhs Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Melissa Munn Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Soohwa Na Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Danny Nguyen Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management  
Alexandra Ogdahl Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Matthew Patrick Bachelor of Science Horticulture  
Bryce Paulson Bachelor of Science Management  
Kristine Peltier Bachelor of Science Finance  
Michael Pennington Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Jennifer Pham Bachelor of Science Finance  
Becky Plunkett Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Ryan Ratcliff Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness Distinction
Elissa Rehm Bachelor of Science Management  
Andrew Rentschler Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Flavio Ribeiro Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management High Distinction
Katelyn Rickers Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Molly Riley Bachelor of Science Communication  
Joely Roberts Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Grace Roers Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business High Distinction
Claire Rooney Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Distinction
Nicholas Rudnik Bachelor of Science Applied Studies High Distinction
Coltan Runge Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Annabelle Rypa Bachelor of Science Health Sciences Pre-Professional  
Ernest Scherger Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Alicia Schueler Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Jessica Schultz Bachelor of Science Communication  
Kaitlin Sikkink Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences Pre-Professional Distinction
Michal Slezak Bachelor of Science Golf & Turf Management  
Danielle Steinke Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Carsten Thomas Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Jennifer Thompson Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Morgan Trefz Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Kayla Tsuchiya Bachelor of Science Communication Distinction
Weiqian Wang Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Shelby Wastweet Bachelor of Science Management  
Brenden Weber Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Erica Webster Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Shawn Wegman Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Jill Whitcomb Bachelor of Science English  
Meghan Wien Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Tenniel Winger Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Anthony Winters Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Samantha Wolf Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance  
Laura Wong Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Nicholas Wuensch Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Mengyuan Xu Bachelor of Science Software Engineering Distinction
Yuxin Zhou Bachelor of Science Software Engineering High Distinction
Morgan Zimny Bachelor of Science Finance

About UMN Crookston

One of five campuses in the University of Minnesota System, the University of Minnesota Crookston cultivates curiosity by engaging students in hands-on learning connecting theory to practice. As the experienced leader in delivering education online, the Crookston campus offers a distinctive learning environment providing personal attention and mentorship to develop leaders, lifelong learners, and engaged citizens. Visit Crookston at umcrookston.edu 

About UMN

The University of Minnesota System, with campuses in Crookston, Duluth, Morris, Rochester, and the Twin Cities, is driven by a singular vision of excellence. We are proud of our land-grant mission of world-class education, groundbreaking research, and community-engaged outreach, and we are unified in our drive to serve Minnesota. Learn more at system.umn.edu

Contact

Cassandra Morthera

University Relations

218-281-8432

News Categories