News Release

Students Named to Fall Semester 2016 Deans List

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Friday, January 6, 2017

Students named to the fall semester 2016 Deans List at the University of Minnesota, Crookston were announced by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation.

To qualify for a place on the Deans List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 3.66 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Students on the fall semester 2016 Deans List are

Last Name First Name Middle Name Major
Al Thani Anwar   Management
Albrecht Nate   Health Sciences
Allen Kasondra Carol Finance
Altepeter Ashley Ann Communication
Amerson Patrick Sean Finance
Anderson Whitney Mae Early Childhood Education
Armbruster Aaron   Natural Resources
Arnold Anthony W Natural Resources
Arnold Joseph D Agricultural Systems Management
Asp Jared Andrew Agronomy
Awender Elizabeth   Early Childhood Education
Bain Jesse   Sport & Recreation Management
Barta Cayden V Criminal Justice and Sport & Recreation Management
Bayliss Victoria   Elementary Education
Beech Anna Claire Management
Beistad Derek Andrew Communication
Biermaier Rachel LaVerne Accounting
Blad Shawn A Accounting
Bohm Reed Andrew Golf and Turf Management
Bonfe Joseph Patrick Accounting
Bornhauser Mitchell James Sport & Recreation Management
Braatz Bailey Lanae Management and Marketing
Bradt Mitchell Robert Lyle Finance
Brettschneider Ellie   Sport & Recreation Management
Buchhop Heather J Animal Science and Biology
Burklund Alec   Natural Resources
Carlstrom Peyton Lee Elementary Education
Chandonnet Ross   Marketing
Chen Chuyu   Information Technology Management
Cole Nathan   Marketing
Connette Adam   Communication
Coster Tessa B Natural Resources
Covlin Danika Rose Marketing
Cross William K Management
Dagen Rebekka Mary Agricultural Business
Dauphinais Ellen Teresa Agricultural Business and Animal Science
Day Stephen George Accounting
Deitz Jeremy J Management
DeMartelaere Hana R Animal Science
Deutsch Samantha R Accounting andFinance
Dickey Elliot Douglas Agronomy
Dogan Nikolina   Health Sciences
Drayna Madeline Sue Animal Science
Duda Morgan   Criminal Justice
Duerr Joshua Lee Information Technology Management
Eastman Melissa M Equine Science
Eischen Amanda   Management
Frame Monika Solveig Sport & Recreation Management
Gauger Lexie   Criminal Justice
Gilman Zachary   Accounting
Goebel Thomas   Entrepreneurship
Gonzalez Gregory M Health Management
Goodrich Shaylin   Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Grack Cheri Lynn Accounting
Greenberg Zachary Noah Sport & Recreation Management
Hadler Anna Larae Accounting and Finance
Hamre Tianna   Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Hannan Abdul   Software Engineering
Hardtke Ryan William Information Technology Management
Havlik Samuel   Finance
Hedstrom Haley M Marketing
Hibbard Regann Elizabeth Accounting and Finance
Hicks Laura Marie Animal Science
Hill Tori Jordyn Accounting andFinance
Hoeper Andrea Elizabeth Finance
Hollcraft Aaron   Elementary Education
Holthaus Payton Kay Equine Science
Hovde Jamie Marie Applied Studies
Hoyt Dakota Duwayne Sport & Recreation Management
Hughes Sarah Elizabeth Animal Science
Humble Ashlee   Accounting and Finance
Huso Logan   Criminal Justice
Jacobson Sam Allen Agricultural Systems Management
Johnson Gregory Allen Sport & Recreation Management
Jones Rhiannon    
Jose Nichole Lynn Applied Health
Kathrein John   Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Kempf Alexander J Sport & Recreation Management
Kietzman Joshua Harvey Information Technology Management
Kim Joohwan   Management
Kim Tae Ho English
Kim Taehoon    
Kim Yujin   Biology
Kleindl T'mone   Software Engineering
Kloster Carlayne   Accounting
Knealing Matthew Arthur Applied Studies
Koepp Alec   Software Engineering
Koo MinJee   Early Childhood Education
Krueger Hannah Marie Accounting
Langerak Kyla Jo Animal Science
Langlois Julianna M Equine Science
Larsen Kristine Marie Accounting
Leaman Bailey   Agricultural Education
Lee Alexander Marcel Applied Health
Lee Yechan    
Lee You Bin Biology
Li Hua   Accounting
Li Kaiyang   Software Engineering
Li Wanzhi    
Long Trevor Escobar Health Sciences
Maiga Moussa   Marketing
Marthaler Shayla Dorothy Agricultural Business and Equine Science
Matlick Erica   Health Management
Matzke Hunter   Natural Resources
Mcdonald Adam   Agricultural Systems Management
McWilliams Stephanie Taylor Elementary Education
Mills Maggie Kathleen Animal Science and Communication
Monjor Abenezer Kedir Software Engineering
Moon Hee In Biology
Morales Maggie Rose Exercise Science and Wellness
Morthera Cassandra Navarrete Communication
Nelson Evan D Natural Resources
Niere Jonah   Biology
Noga Micaela Beth Health Management
Norris Melissa Katherine Communication
Oakes Alexandra   Elementary Education
Oberg Robbi   Health Management
Owoyele Ayodele   Software Engineering
Park Kyeong Whan Management
Passe Amanda Susan Accounting
Patrick Matthew Christopher Horticulture and Management
Pearson Stephanie C Accounting and Finance
Peterson Rylee J Natural Resources
Peterson-Kuehl Heather Marie Health Management
Phillips Ricky   Management
Powers Justin David Agronomy
Pulliam Charity   Information Technology Management
Qian Bichen   Management
Ramotar Jacob Dane Health Management
Rasmussen Dakota Rae Early Childhood Education
Rauvola Hunter   Finance
Reitmeier Kelly J Health Management
Rempel Caleb   Agricultural Education and Agronomy
Rice Hailee   Accounting
Richert Triston K Finance and Marketing
Ringdahl Sarah Ann Management
Riveland Hannah Ashling Health Sciences
Rodriguez Delgado Addaleigh Criminal Justice
Rodriguez Isabel M Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Rojlertjanya Chanin   Information Technology Management
Roseen Noah R Natural Resources
Rounds Benjamin   Finance
Ruiz Harry   Management
Sadaunykas Gabrys   Health Sciences
Santillanez Desariah   Natural Resources
Sarr Adam   Accounting
Schaffer Samantha Marie Health Management
Schilling Randy John Management
Schoenicke Amber   Exercise Science and Wellness
Schultz Christopher Ray Criminal Justice
Schultz Devin David Accounting
Sheppard Kary A Health Sciences
Shol Heidi R Horticulture
Sjoquist Noelle R Marketing
Song Ke   Management
Soung Henry K Communication
Stager John Komla Manufacturing Management and Quality Management
Stomberg Tareyn   Agricultural Business and Animal Science
Stone Jessie   English
Strack Jori Simon Software Engineering
Stratton Logan   Post-Secondary Enrollment Option
Strickland Brandon Marc Software Engineering
Suchy Rebecca   Agricultural Business and Animal Science
Swanson Crystal Kay Manufacturing Management
Tatum Alexis M Animal Science
Tellers Tom   Management
Thapaliya Pratima   Health Sciences
Theisen Mike   Management and Marketing
Thomas Sara Jane Accounting
Tilleraas DaKota Nicole Animal Science
Tjepkes Thomas   Natural Resources
Todavich Hailee   Agricultural Business
Tornio Alyssa Ann Management
Trost Sierra M Biology and Health Sciences
Tubbs Michael   Applied Studies
Van Dyke Hannah   Animal Science and Equine Sciences
Van Ruler Kaitlin   Agricultural Business and Animal Science
Vandenheuvel Becca   Elementary Education
Vold Payton   Natural Resources
Warmack James H Management
Weber Tori   Agricultural Business
Weidenborner Whitney   Exercise Scienceand Wellness
Weiss Sara A Management
Welk Cassandra   Applied Studies
Whitney Elsa Alyce Information Technology Management
Wilson Tamatha   Health Management
Wolf Kathryn   Animal Science
Wood Eric John Finance
Wszalek Timothy   Sport & Recreation Management
Xu Yangyang   Management
Xu Zhiwei   Management
Yan Kai   Software Engineering
Yang Khao Lee Communication
Yang Lijing    
Young Selena S Equine Science
Yutrzenka Justin John Criminal Justice
Zezza Kitri   Early Childhood Education
Zhang Shengxian   Software Engineering
Zhang Yibo    
Zhou Yaqing   Management
Zhu Ruqian   Management
Zippel Savannah   Agricultural Education

The University of Minnesota Crookston now delivers 34 bachelor's degree programs, 22 minors, and 40 areas of emphasis on campus as well as 14 degree programs entirely online.  These degrees are offered in the areas of agriculture and natural resources; business; liberal arts and education; and math, science and technology.  With an enrollment of 1,800 undergraduates from more than 20 countries and 40 states, the Crookston campus offers a supportive, close-knit atmosphere that leads to a prestigious University of Minnesota degree.  "Small Campus. Big Degree."  To learn more, visit www.umcrookston.edu

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432