News Release

Fall Semester 2017 Graduates Announced

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Wednesday, January 17, 2018

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of fall semester 2017 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during fall semester 2017. 

Graduates include: 

First Name Last Name Degree Formal Major
Michelle Alten Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management
Haitham Al-Twaijri Bachelor of Science Software Engineering
Isaiah Armstrong Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Christine Asch Bachelor of Science Health Management
Kimberly Bellerue Bachelor of Science Accounting
Maiya Bennie Bachelor of Science Communication
Eduard Birkaya Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacuring Management and Quality Management
Benjamin Blaeser Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Eric Bradley Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Elizabeth Brettschneider Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Adam Burgess Bachelor of Science International Business
Meagan Bussell Bachelor of Science Health Management
Tara Cain Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Sonya Cantrell Bachelor of Science Accounting
Makenzie Carlson Bachelor of Science Communication
Zachary Carrillo Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Alexander Clauson Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Carmen Clemons Bachelor of Science Health Management
Stephanie Cole Bachelor of Science Equine Science
Adam Connette Bachelor of Science Communication
Amanda Craft Bachelor of Science Marketing
Matthew Dallas Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Jesus Del Rio Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacuring Management and Quality Management
Jamie Douglas Bachelor of Science Communication
Kendra DuChaine Bachelor of Science Amimal Science
Joshua Duerr Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management
Heather Dzamba Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Scott Ehlenfeldt Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Lisa Eia Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Mary Evink Bachelor of Science Management
Ainura Figg Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Josephine Fontana Bachelor of Science Communication
Terry Ford Bachelor of Science Management
Ryan Frey Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Kamla Gabbert Bachelor of Science Communication
Jozie Garner Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Maggie Gibbons Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Adam Glass Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Leigh Grabowski Bachelor of Science Accounting
Jesse Gran Bachelor of Science Finance
Kelci Green Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Ryan Gunderson Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Halie Haakenson Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education
Cassie Hagg Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Madison Halvorson Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Austin Hanson Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management
Emily Hartleben Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Rachel Hawn Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Allison Heilman Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business
Dylan Hensch Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Ashton Henze Bachelor of Science Accounting
Shelby Hermreck Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Cory Hodgson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Andrea Hoeper Bachelor of Science Finance
Austin Hogenson Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Ruth Hoversten Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business
David Huggins Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Nathan Hvidsten Bachelor of Science Horticulture
Momodou Jallow Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management
Andrew Jones Bachelor of Science Health Management
Samantha Knudson Bachelor of Science Health Sciences and Biology
Natalye Kobetsky Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Management
Andrew Kraabel Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management
Casey Kraska Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Brandon Kresl Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness and Entrepreneurship
Heather Kuehl Bachelor of Science Health Management
Connor Kunkel Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Brayden Larson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management
Alexander Lee Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health
Changle Li Bachelor of Science Software Engineering
Andrea Little Bachelor of Science Accounting
Courtney Lockett Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Cody Lund Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Rachel MacDowell Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Amanda Marthaler Bachelor of Science Accounting
Brittney Martin Bachelor of Science Communication
Kamron Matejcek Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management
Claire Mathias Bachelor of Science Marketing
Hunter Matzke Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Lisa Moline Bachelor of Science Accounting
Alyssa Muelken Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Sharon Munaji Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management
Anthony Nabozny Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacuring Management and Quality Management
LaRyssa Nelson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Whitney Nelson Bachelor of Science Management
Alina Noyes Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Robbi Oberg Bachelor of Science Health Management
Madeline Oswald Bachelor of Science Communication
Chris Perez Bachelor of Science Accounting
Maggie Perrel Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences
Jordan Peterson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacuring Management and Quality Management
Kirby Phernetton Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Monica Potter Bachelor of Science Finance
Caleb Randolph Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Justin Rasmusson Bachelor of Science Management
Ryan Redfield Bachelor of Science Management
Riley Rice Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Mary Riestenberg Bachelor of Science Natural Resources and Horticulture
Eric Rodriguez-Garcia Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Patrick Ruegemer Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Nicholas Runge Bachelor of Science Management
Sarah Rushfeldt Bachelor of Science Management
Samantha Schaffer Bachelor of Science Health Management
Perry Schermerhorn Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Emma Schmitz Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management
Michelle Schroeder Bachelor of Science Health Management
Christopher Schultz Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Eric Scott Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Jason Sifferath Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacuring Management and Quality Management
Sarah Smith Bachelor of Science Marketing
Seth Solheim Bachelor of Science Health Sciences
Jeremy Spinner Bachelor of Science Sport and Recreation Management
Paige Stallard Bachelor of Science Communication
Blaine Steiger Bachelor of Science Agronomy
Mathew Supan Bachelor of Science Animal Science
Crystal Swanson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management
Raymond Szmergalski Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Management
Anthony Talford Bachelor of Science Communication
Kallie Tapie Bachelor of Science Management
Pratima Thapaliya Bachelor of Science Exercise Science and Wellness
Alyssa Tornio Bachelor of Science Management
Rich Vander Weyst Bachelor of Science Management
Alexander Viger Bachelor of Science Aviation
Jasmine Vorlicek Bachelor of Science Management
Ashley Walker Bachelor of Science Accounting
Cassandra Welk Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Kalen Wiseth Bachelor of Science Finance
Jennifer Wolf Bachelor of Science Applied Studies
Khao Yang Bachelor of Science Communication
Bailey Yliniemi Bachelor of Science Natural Resources
Zirui Zhang Bachelor of Science Management

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432