News Release

Spring 2017 Graduates Announced

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Thursday, June 1, 2017

The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota Crookston recently announced its list of spring semester 2017 graduates. Students completed their degree requirements during spring semester 2017.

Graduates in the Class of 2017 included: 

First name Last Name Degree Major Honors
Alisha Adams Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science  
Amal Ahmed Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Patrick Amerson Bachelor of Science Finance  
Amiir Amin Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Logan Anderson Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt  
Megan Anderson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Zackary Anderson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Jonique Andrews Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Joseph Arnold Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt High Distinction
Ashley Ayres Bachelor of Science Finance  
Justin Barrett Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt  
Cayden Barta Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Mitchel Barthel Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
James Battaglia Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Mark Becker Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Derek Beistad Bachelor of Science Communication Distinction
Michael Beiswenger Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt  
Safa Ben Zarrouk Bibas Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Matthew Benge Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Aaron Bengtson Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Justin Bennek Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt  
Cody Benson Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Michelle Bialac Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Shawn Blad Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Patricia Blair Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Parker Bluhm Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
James Blundon Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Jenna Bollenbeck Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Shelly Bowlin Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Joseph Boyer Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Bailey Braatz Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management Distinction
Matthew Brake Bachelor of Science Finance  
Megan Brault Bachelor of Science Finance  
Jeremy Brunn Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Cady Buche Bachelor of Science Communication  
Heather Buchhop Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Biology High Distinction
Molly Buck Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Robelyn Bueno Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Robert Burns Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Elizabeth Busch Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education  
Lucas Cahoon Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Christopher Cameron Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Jordan Carlson Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Stephanie Carlson Bachelor of Science Communication Distinction
Michael Chamberlin Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Zhao Chen Bachelor of Science Management  
Carson Christian Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management High Distinction
Ibrahim Cisse Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Shelby Clark Bachelor of Science Agricultural Business  
Maranda Collum Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Tyler Corrier Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Brittany Czapiewski Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Ellen Dauphinais Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business  
Anneka Davis Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Jeremy Deitz Bachelor of Science Management  
Samantha Deutsch Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance  
Austin Dierks Bachelor of Science Agricultural Systems Mgmt  
Ashley Drewes Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Tyler Driscoll Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Nicole Dudycha Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Robert Eckard Jr. Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Amber Edblom Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Courtney Eickschen Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Saul Evans Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management High Distinction
Chester Fishel Bachelor of Science Health Management High Distinction
Rebecca Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Connor Frank Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Kacie Frank Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Richard Freed Jr Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Whitney Gahlon Bachelor of Science Communication  
Brittney Garwood Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Information Technology Mgmt and Manufacturing Management  
Danielle Gau Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness  
Kallie Gau Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Andreas Geist Bachelor of Science Aviation  
Gregory Gonzalez Bachelor of Science Health Management High Distinction
Sara Grainger Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Lacey Greniger Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Emily Grimm Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Michelle Haider Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Kristen Halley Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Abdul Hannan Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Edward Hansen Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Brian Hanson Bachelor of Science Management  
Trent Hanson Bachelor of Science Finance  
Baillee Hauser Bachelor of Science Accounting and Health Management High Distinction
Haley Hedstrom Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Nicole Heggem Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Connor Hegrenes Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Paul Hegstad Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Ashley Herberg Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Amanda Hoffman Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Samantha Holcomb Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science  
Abraham Hosch Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt High Distinction
Jamie Hovde Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Robert Howell Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Shichun Hu Bachelor of Science Management  
Yuxiang Hu Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Sarah Hughes Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Ryan Hutton Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Constant Jackson Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt  
Julie Job Neist Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Kayla Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Kelly Johnson Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Timothy Johnson Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Andrew Kalenberg Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Julia Kane Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
John Kathrein Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Erica Kelash Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Nathan Kelly Bachelor of Science Management  
Allen Keomongkoth Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Joohwan Kim Bachelor of Science Management  
Thomas Kinsella Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt  
Carrie Kise Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Jeffrey Knack Jr Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice Distinction
Matthew Knealing Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Zachary Knutson Bachelor of Science International Business  
Alec Koepp Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Delaney Kohorst Bachelor of Science Marketing and Management  
Joseph Krieger Bachelor of Science Management  
Joshua Laine Bachelor of Science Information Technology Management High Distinction
Anthony Larson Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Kristi Larson Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt Distinction
Alyssa LaSart Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Emily Lauder Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Sidney Laurie Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education  
Samantha Lemay Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness  
Susannah Lindquist Bachelor of Science Accounting High Distinction
Dong Liu Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Jacob Lorton Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Timothy Lowery Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Tao Ma Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Imran Mahmud Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Marissa Mancillas Bachelor of Science English  
Coltes Martin Bachelor of Science Communication  
Michael Maw Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Kenneth McChristion Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice  
Michaela McCormick Bachelor of Science Communication  
Drew McDurmin Bachelor of Science Management  
Andrew McLean Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health  
Elizabeth Meredith Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Kayla Miller Bachelor of Science Equine Science  
Zachary Moser Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Mallory Mushaben Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Ethan Nagel Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Chris Nelsen Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management Distinction
Amanda Nelson Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Eric Nistler Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Angela Oien Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education  
Dustin Olson Bachelor of Science Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Tyler Oppegaard Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Information Technology Management  
Chad O'Shea Bachelor of Science Sport & Recreation Mgmt  
Scott Osowski Bachelor of Applied Health Applied Health  
Cody Pamperin Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt  
Amanda Passe Bachelor of Science Accounting High Distinction
Lindsey Paul Bachelor of Science Communication  
Lauren Pederson Bachelor of Science Accounting and Finance Distinction
Jonathan Penn Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Diane Peroutky Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Brittany Peterson Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science  
Nicole Peterson Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Rylee Peterson Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Taylor Peterson Bachelor of Science Management  
Kendra Privratsky Bachelor of Science Finance High Distinction
Ross Provow Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Bichen Qian Bachelor of Science Management  
Jenna Quimby Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Udara Rajaguru Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences  
Hashim Ramadan Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Hunter Rauvola Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Jennifer Redman Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
Joshua Resch-Lien Bachelor of Science Marketing  
Ryan Rynda Bachelor of Science Software Engineering Distinction
Cole Sanders Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Calvin Schermerhorn Bachelor of Science Aviation  
Randy Schilling Bachelor of Science Management  
Erin Schwarz Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness  
Jennifer Scott Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Timothy Scott Jr Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Kary Sheppard Bachelor of Science Exercise Sci and Wellness  
Chetram Singh Bachelor of Science Information Technology Mgmt  
Ashton Smith Bachelor of Science Accounting and Agricultural Business  
Laura Smith Bachelor of Science Entrepreneurship  
Jordan Solie Bachelor of Science Management  
Ke Song Bachelor of Science Management  
Jaren Spilde Bachelor of Science Management  
Joseph Stadnick Bachelor of Science Accounting  
John Stager Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Quality Management  
Courtney Stith Bachelor of Science Accounting Distinction
Tareyn Stomberg Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Taylor Storhoff Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Brandon Strickland Bachelor of Science Software Engineering  
Rebecca Suchy Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Kathleen Sukup Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Craig Swerdfiger Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management and Management  
Luke Taschuk Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Misty Taylor Bachelor of Science Finance  
Trent Terpstra Bachelor of Science Accounting  
John Thielman Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Quality Management  
DaKota Tilleraas Bachelor of Science Animal Science  
Jody Tracy Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Colt Trebesch Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Sierra Trost Bachelor of Science Biology and Health Sciences High Distinction
Michael Tubbs Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Hannah Van Dyke Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Equine Science  
Kaitlin Van Ruler Bachelor of Science Animal Science and Agricultural Business Distinction
Noelle Vertina Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Duran Vigesaa Bachelor of Science Agronomy  
Alyse Walton Bachelor of Science Management  
Erin Wanderscheid Bachelor of Science Accounting  
Chen Wang Bachelor of Science Management  
Yunzhe Wang Bachelor of Science Management  
Michael Warren Bachelor of Manufacturing Management Manufacturing Management  
Joshua Watts Bachelor of Science Natural Resources  
Christina Weisel Bachelor of Science Elementary Education  
Sara Weiss Bachelor of Science Management Distinction
Lindsay Welch Bachelor of Science Communication  
Katie Welp Bachelor of Science Management  
Miranda Westover Bachelor of Science Health Management  
Tyler Wiegman Bachelor of Science Applied Studies  
Joseph Wodarek Bachelor of Science Agronomy and Agricultural Business  
Eric Wood Bachelor of Science Finance Distinction
Yao Wu Bachelor of Science Management  
Zhiwei Xu Bachelor of Science Management  
Yangxuan Yan Bachelor of Science Management  
David Zapata Bachelor of Science Golf and Turf Mgmt  
Yaqing Zhou Bachelor of Science Management High Distinction
Ruqian Zhu Bachelor of Science Management

The University of Minnesota Crookston enrolls approximately 1,800 full-time students and is accredited by the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools. The U of M Crookston is a four-year baccalaureate degree granting institution, dedicated to learning, discovery and engagement in northwest Minnesota.

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432