News Release

Students named to Spring Semester 2018 Chancellors List

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Monday, June 4, 2018

Students named to the spring semester 2018 Chancellors List were announced recently by the Office of the Registrar. The U of M Crookston is one of the most respected career-oriented, technology-based universities in the nation. logo

To qualify for a place on the Chancellors List, students must complete 12 or more letter-graded (A-F) credits while attaining a 4.00 grade point average. The Crookston campus is the online leader in the University of Minnesota system and the only campus providing every full-time student with a laptop computer.

Oestreich, Amber

Name Major
Anderson, Whitney Mae Early Childhood Education
Auspos, Gabi Accounting
Barnes, Evan Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Belmonte Nambo, Nicolas Information Technology Mgmt
Billings, Summer Accounting
Blanchard, Tristan Gerard Information Technology Mgmt
Boehne, Shane Donald Natural Resources
Boos, Beth Natural Resources
Bowers, James Charles Management
Bundy, Susan Information Technology Mgmt
Burke, Jacqueline R Management
Call, Chris Natural Resources
Capobianco, Alexandra Communication
Castillo, Kolby Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Chen, Jiadong Management
Chen, Tingting Management
Chinander, Laura International Business
Cichy, Savanna S Agricultural Business / Agronomy
Cochran, MacKenzie Jean Horticulture
Colbert, Caroline Grace Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Cordes, Hannah Natural Resources
Deadwyler, Jordan Communication
Diamond, Camille Anne Marketing
Dubroc, Andre Entrepreneurship
Ellingson, Greg Manufacturing Management / Quality Management
Ellison, Riley Elizabeth Finance
Erickson, Elizabeth Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education
Figueiredo, Jonah Criminal Justice
Fisher, Megan Louise Accounting
Flattum, Jessica Lynn Communication
Franck, Jeffrey David Applied Studies
Fuller, Jonathon Michael Management
Gillette, Lisa M Accounting
Green, Kassi Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education
Grefthen, Bryanna Biology
Gross, Linda Grace Communication
Haase, Justin Charles Management
Hadler, Anna Larae Accounting
Hagen,Kaycie Tierra Biology / Health Sciences
Handwerk, Hannah Marie Management
Hansen, Lydia Elizabeth Agricultural Business / Animal Science
Harris, McKenzie Lynn Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education
Havlik, Samuel Finance
Helgeson, Nate Management
Huffman, Christopher M Agricultural Business / Agronomy
Huttle, Katherine Corinne Communication
Johnson, Amber Communication
Johnson, Anna Agricultural Education
Johnson, Anne Agricultural Business / Equine Science
Johnson, Jennifer Lynne Health Management
Johnson, Lauren Ashley Equine Science
Johnson, Tanya Leigh Information Technology Mgmt
Jones, Mikayla Diane Marketing / Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Klass, Chad Donald Communication
Koch, Megan Tye Health Management
Koisti, Benjamin Golf and Turf Mgmt
Koo, MinJee Early Childhood Education
Kozitka, Zachary J Software Engineering
Larsen, Kristine Marie Accounting / Finance
Larson, Samantha Renee Animal Science
Lawson, Tavia Finance
Lubarski, Jaden Charles Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Maninga, Natasha Agricultural Education
Marsen, Amy Joyce Adkins Accounting
Marthaler, Shayla Dorothy Agricultural Business / Equine Science
Martin, Malia Jacie Animal Science
Mazour, Nicole Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr
Mcdonald, Adam Agricultural Systems Mgmt
Mckay, Megan Marie Accounting
McWilliams, Stephanie Taylor Elementary Education
Medina, Lauren Finance
Mendez, Dylan John McKenzie Information Technology Mgmt
Michaelis, Caitlin Elementary Education
Noah, Sarah Rose Communication
Noga, Micaela Beth Health Management
Oakes, Alexandra Management
Oestreich, Amber International Business
Olson, Amanda Animal Science / Equine Science
Orsten, Brian Christian Accounting
Park, Jiwon Accounting
Pini, Nannette M Animal Science
Provencial, Eryn Terese Agr Systems Mgmt / Agronomy /Animal Sci / Equine Sci
Pulliam, Charity Information Technology Mgmt
Puttin, Olivia Helen Communication
Reyna, Brittani Health Management
Reynolds, Ryan Accounting
Rickers, Katelyn Finance
Roers, Grace Agricultural Business
Rondorf, Lee Alvin Software Engineering
Schelonka, Kristina Accounting
Schlafer, Mike Applied Studies
Schmitt, Mattie Bree Agronomy
Schneider, Kristin Ann Management
Schroeder, Kristina Rose Equine Science
Scott, Bradley Edward Accounting
Shafizadeh, Proshat Information Technology Mgmt
Shol, Heidi Renee Horticulture
Smith,Chloe Ruth Finance
Sommerfeld, Austin Communication
Sorenson, Derek William Finance
Stangeland, Kayla Ann Early Childhood Education / Elementary Education
Stulen, Kyle Lewis Software Engineering
Tepovich, Nicholas Accounting
Theisen, Mike Management / Marketing
Thoma, Benjamin Ryan Management
Traner, Jake Natural Resources
Van Ness, Thomas P Agronomy
van Oploo, Angelle Accounting
Vandenheuvel, Becca Elementary Education
Vold, Payton Criminal Justice
Wallace, Lauren Sport & Recreation Mgmt
Warmack, James H Management
Weber, Tori Agricultural Business
Whitney, Elsa Alyce Communication
Witt, Maddy Natural Resources
Yoo, Mark Undecided
You, Jae Yeol Undecided
Young, Charles Accounting / Finance
Zhu, Liwei Management
Zippel,Savannah Agricultural Education

Contact

Elizabeth Tollefson

University Relations

218-281-8432