News Release

Students Named to University's Dean's List, Spring 2005

By Elizabeth Tollefson on
Monday, July 25, 2005
Name Primary Plan
Aho,Benjamin John Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Allmaras,John Paul Francis Natural Resources B S
Altepeter,Debra Ann Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Anderson,Tyson Carl Natural Resources B S
Backowski,Joseph Robert Natural Resources B S
Baird,Jacqueline Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Barchenger,Jeremiah Elmer Natural Resources B S
Barchenger,Maria Elaine Undecided
Barnes,Kelli Lee Business Management B S
Belanger,Mark Ryan Information Technology Mgmt BS
Berglund,Britta Kay Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Betcher,Anthony Arlen Natural Resources B S
Biederman,Kacee Lynn Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Boehlke,Brittani Rose Applied Studies B S
Boushey,Jason Joseph Business Management B S
Bouwens,Megan Joy Business Management B S
Bozyk,Jamie Lee Early Childhood Education B S
Bozyk,Joseph Micheal Early Childhood Education B S
Bratvold,Danielle Nicole Business Management B S
Buch,Charles Douglas Information Technology Mgmt BS
Byrd,Henry Blaine Manufacturing Management B M M
Caban,Naomi Lynn Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Carlson,Christina M Business Management B S
Chilala,Joseph Accounting B S
Christensen,Paul Michael Aviation B S
Clauson,Cassandra Jane Early Childhood Education B S
Connolly,Anna Helen Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Crance,Theresa Marie Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Dake,Amy Ellen Agriculture A A S
Devine,Jeremy D Early Childhood Education B S
Dockter,Michael Oliver Information Technology Mgmt BS
Dukelow,Kurtis Robert John Business Management B S
Dunham,Ryan Paul Agricultural Business B S
Dusheck,James Reid Agricultural Business B S
Ekstrom,Pernilla Anna Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Erickson,Lisa Marie Business Management B S
Erickson,Nycole Rachelle Early Childhood Education B S
Field,Aaron D Information Technology Mgmt BS
Field,Joseph Allen Business Management B S
Fisher,Brianna Victoria Early Childhood Education B S
Fitzgerald,Joseph B Golf Facilits & Turf Syst B S
Fredrickson,Carrie Lynn Dietetic Technician A A S
Freier,Kyle Jay Golf Facilits & Turf Syst B S
Gapen,James Charles Information Technology Mgmt BS
Geldert,Mary Jo Patricia Natural Resources B S
Gietzen,Kevin M Natural Resources B S
Gittlein,Matthew Paul Business Management B S
Goodholm,Lindsey Mae Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Gorentz,Jonathan Steven Agricultural Education B S
Graff,Alexis Marie Accounting B S
Grosam,Aimee Elizabeth Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Haan,Damon Michael Natural Resources B S
Haffley,Trenton John Natural Resources B S
Hargreaves,Pene Joy Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Harrison,Abigail Joy Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Haspel,Ryan Frank Natural Resources B S
Hazelton,Nicholas Leroy Business Management B S
Hedenfelt,Eva Constance Natural Resources B S
Heitman,Shelley Rebekah Applied Health B A H
Hemming,Stephanie Lyn Early Childhood Education B S
Herrboldt,Kelsey Rae Undecided
Hill,Michael Jay Natural Resources B S
Hiller,Matthew Charles Business Management B S
Holicky,Jessica Erlene Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Holte,Misti R Agriculture A A S
Holte,Stacey Lynn Accounting B S
Horge,Alexis Joy Early Childhood Education B S
Horn,Jeffrey Brian Natural Resources B S
Howard,Loren James Information Technology Mgmt BS
Ibarra,Carlos Accounting B S
Jacobson,Elizabeth Claire Communication B S
Jeremiason,Katie Marie Business Management B S
Johnson,Aaron Richard Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Johnson,Kyle Robert Information Technology Mgmt BS
Johnson,Tiffany Dawn Marketing/Management A A S
Jungk,Heidi Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Jungk,Heidi Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Kalahar,Christopher Craig Natural Resources B S
Kalmbacher,Hannah Ruth Dietetic Technician A A S
Kerr,Lisa Diane Natural Resources B S
Ketring,Rosemary Christina Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Klingelhoets,Stephen C Golf Facilits & Turf Syst B S
Knutson,Carol LaVonne Health Management B S
Koehl,Julie Marie Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Konchal,Valerie Kay Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Konradi,Amy Lynn Agricultural Education B S
Koplin,Adam Edward Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Kovacevic,Dalibor Information Technology Mgmt BS
Krause,Joshua M Golf Facilits & Turf Syst B S
Krell,Christine Marie Agriculture A A S
Kuehl,Teresa Jean Business Management B S
Kvien,Peter Andrew Agricultural Systems Mgmt B S
Labrensz,Aaron Jeffrey Natural Resources B S
Larson,Benjamin Daniel Business Management B S
Larson,Michael B Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Lausten,Lacey Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Leadens,Ryan Eric Business Management B S
Leonard,Kathryn R Undecided
Lien,Joshua Luke Accounting B S
Maloney,Mandi Jayne Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Maurice,Juli K Equine Industries Mgmt B S
McGurk,Kaylene S Health Management B S
McKenzie,Brianna M Equine Industries Mgmt B S
McMullen,Christopher Allen Business Management B S
Meggers,Timothy Wayne Manufacturing Management B M M
Mehrkens,Peter Joseph Information Technology Mgmt BS
Miller,Antwon Earnest Business Management B S
Muise,Rachel Lian Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Myers,Kenneth Dwayne Natural Resources B S
Myers,Tiffany G Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Neenan,Clare Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Negoda,Maksims Business Management B S
Nelson,Joseph Michael Undecided
Nelson,Seth Clinton Natural Resources B S
Newborg,Lynnette Ann Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Nordick,Andrew William Natural Resources B S
Norton,Christopher Scott Business Management B S
Nyarecha,Salim A Manufacturing Management B M M
Nyquist,Kyle Ronald Hlth Sciences Pre Prof Tr B S
Oestreich,Bonita Jo Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Orcutt,Jennifer Rae Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Ounchith,David Business Management B S
Paulson,Carolyn Nicole Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Peoples,Ryan J Information Technology Mgmt BS
Peyerl,Aaron Joseph Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Proulx,Richard Lee Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Ranz,Kimberly Jeannette Early Childhood Education B S
Reierson,Amy Elizabeth Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Reinert,Charly Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Resch,Genna Mae Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Roberts,Lee Stephen Business Management B S
Rosha,Michael Henry Natural Resources B S
Rosten,John Heath Business Management B S
Ruther,Samantha Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Santellanes,Hector Humberto Agricultural Business B S
Santerre,Kristi Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Savelkoul,Lindy Jo Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Schei,Daniel John Manufacturing Management B M M
Schelkoph,Susanna J Post-Secondary Enrollment Opt
Scheving,Travis M Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Schmit,Aaron Robert Business Management B S
Schoenberger,Shannon Mary Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Schrader,Michelle Marie Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Schulstad,Naomi Ida Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Schwartz,Branden Lloyd Business Management B S
Schweitzer,Jessica Joanne Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Score,Carly Joy Early Childhood Education B S
Score,Kari Erin Early Childhood Education B S
Shelanski,Brett Robert Sport & Recreation Mgmt B S
Sheppard,Steven A Information Technology Mgmt BS
Sheridan,Sandi Janelle Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Sisson,Lynn Marie Early Childhood Education B S
Smith,Brandon Lee Aviation B S
Smith,Jason Lee Agricultural Business B S
Smith,Jessica Marie Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Sowada,Amy Marie Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Sowada,Lori Anne Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Stadtler,Andrew Michael Information Technology Mgmt BS
Stanley,Zachary A Information Technology Mgmt BS
Stark,Rachel Ann Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Steinbrecher,Lisa M Business Management B S
Stich,Jacob Michael Natural Resources B S
Streeter,Clinton Ray Aviation B S
Strom,Todd Alan Plant Industries Mgmt B S
Stroot,Erica Lynn Business Management B S
Sudo,Kaori Accounting B S
Sureda,Erik Robert Undecided
Sylvester,Tara Rae Business Management B S
Thelemann,Anna Kathryn Early Childhood Education B S
Tollefson,Megan Adell Business Management B S
Torgerson,Ted Jerome Natural Resources B S
Vettleson,Thor Alton Animal Industries Mgmt B S
Vielbig,Rhonda Ann Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Voth,Lisa Ann Agricultural Business B S
Wakabayashi,Yumiko Hotel/Restrnt/Inst Mgmt B S
Wanchena,Dominic Michael Golf Facilits & Turf Syst B S
Waterworth,Ben Jondaniel Undecided
Werner,Amber Crystal Arenda Equine Industries Mgmt B S
Wink,Adam James Natural Resources B S
Winter,Jamison B Natural Resources B S
Wittkop,Luke Nicholas Natural Resources B S
Wolff,Jamie Lee Business Management B S
Yang,Teng Business Management B S

News Categories